Chauffeured transfers in Paphos · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Paphos with the fare shown first
Paphos arranges pre-booked transfers in Paphos (Cyprus). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Paphos, each with its page
- Paphos Aphrodite Waterparkfrom €28.9316 min
- Leonardo Plaza Cypria Maris Beach Hotel & Spafrom €30.3317 min
- Leonardo Cypria Bayfrom €30.3317 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Paphos requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Paphos and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Paphos
€7.00
the cheapest route
16 min
Pafos International Airport → Paphos Aphrodite Waterpark
Prices by route
Guide prices in Paphos, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Pafos International Airport → Paphos Aphrodite Waterpark13.3 km · 16 min€28.93from
- Pafos International Airport → Leonardo Plaza Cypria Maris Beach Hotel & Spa14.3 km · 17 min€30.33from
- Pafos International Airport → Leonardo Cypria Bay14.3 km · 17 min€30.33from
- Pafos International Airport → Paphos Gardens15.7 km · 19 min€32.47from
- Pafos International Airport → Elpis Medical Centre16.1 km · 20 min€33.21from
- Pafos International Airport → Evangelismos Private Hospital17.8 km · 16 min€33.88from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pafos International Airport → Paphos Aphrodite Waterpark | 13.3 km | 16 min | €28.93 | See details |
| Pafos International Airport → Leonardo Plaza Cypria Maris Beach Hotel & Spa | 14.3 km | 17 min | €30.33 | See details |
| Pafos International Airport → Leonardo Cypria Bay | 14.3 km | 17 min | €30.33 | See details |
| Pafos International Airport → Paphos Gardens | 15.7 km | 19 min | €32.47 | See details |
| Pafos International Airport → Elpis Medical Centre | 16.1 km | 20 min | €33.21 | See details |
| Pafos International Airport → Evangelismos Private Hospital | 17.8 km | 16 min | €33.88 | See details |
Within Paphos
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Paphos, at the same fixed price.
- Karavella Bus Station → Paphos Market0.6 km · 3 min€7.00from
- Karavella Bus Station → OSYPA Terminal0 km · 0 min€7.00from
- Karavella Bus Station → Saint George Private Hospital1 km · 3 min€7.00from
- Karavella Bus Station → Evangelismos Private Hospital1.9 km · 4 min€7.00from
- Karavella Bus Station → Archaeological Site of the Tombs of the Kings2.2 km · 6 min€7.72from
- Karavella Bus Station → Blue Cross Medical Center2.3 km · 6 min€7.83from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karavella Bus Station → Paphos Market | 0.6 km | 3 min | €7.00 | See details |
| Karavella Bus Station → OSYPA Terminal | 0 km | 0 min | €7.00 | See details |
| Karavella Bus Station → Saint George Private Hospital | 1 km | 3 min | €7.00 | See details |
| Karavella Bus Station → Evangelismos Private Hospital | 1.9 km | 4 min | €7.00 | See details |
| Karavella Bus Station → Archaeological Site of the Tombs of the Kings | 2.2 km | 6 min | €7.72 | See details |
| Karavella Bus Station → Blue Cross Medical Center | 2.3 km | 6 min | €7.83 | See details |
Where we take you in Paphos
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Pafos International Airport
from €28.93Airport
Airport Loop, Acheleia, Pafos 8507
See prices and book →Karavella Bus Station
from €7.00Station
Old Town of Paphos, Paphos 8010
See prices and book →Kato Paphos Main Bus Station
from €9.50Station
Apostolou Pavlou Avenue, Apostolou Pavlou Ave, Pafos 8040
See prices and book →OSYPA Terminal
from €7.00Station
Paphos 8010
See prices and book →Blue Cross Medical Center
from €7.83Hospital
QCGV+H2P, Propyleon, Pafos 8062
See prices and book →Elpis Medical Centre
from €7.91Hospital
Agapinoros 68, Pafos 8049
See prices and book →Evangelismos Private Hospital
from €7.00Hospital
Vasileos Constantinou XIII 87, Pafos 8021
See prices and book →Iasis Private Hospital
from €8.57Hospital
Voriou Ipirou, 8, Pafos 8069
See prices and book →Paphos General Hospital
from €8.79Hospital
QCQW+PH, Achepans, Pafos 8026
See prices and book →Royal Artemis Medical Center
from €9.53Hospital
2, Pavlou Crineou Street 8035, Baf 8035
See prices and book →Saint George Private Hospital
from €7.00Hospital
29, Eleftheriou Venizelou, Pafos 8021
See prices and book →WeCare Medical Centre
from €8.76Hospital
B7 14, Mesogi, Pafos 8280
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Paphos?
In Paphos and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Paphos centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Paphos?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Paphos?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Paphos?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Paphos, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car